Men’s Rankings

Rank Points Event Record Athlete Year
1 1241 High Jump 2.38(i) Steve Smith 1994
2 1177 Marathon 2:09:08 Geoff Smith 1983
3 1174 800m 1:44.92 Curtis Robb 1993
4 1157 10000m 27:43.76 Geoff Smith 1983
5 1141 400mH 49.65 Bill Hartley 1975
6 1135 3000m 7:46.73 Jonny Mellor 2014
7 1130 5000m 13:22.17 Geoff Smith 1982
8 1127 Mile 3:55.8 Geoff Smith 1981
9 1126 1500m 3:38.56 Curtis Robb 1993
10 1124 Half Marathon 1:01:39 Geoff Smith 1983
11 1120 200m 20.65 Paul Brizzel 2000
12 1118 400m 45.92
45.92
Mark Thomas
Paul McKee
1987
2000
13 1104 60mH 7.87 Jack Meredith 2013
14 1101 3000m s/c 8:34.77 Kevin Capper 1985
15 1089 100m 10.35 Paul Brizzell 2000
16 1072 110mH 13.97 Jack Meredith 2012
17 1054 60m 6.8 Joe Speake 1968
18 1045 Hammer 70.90 Mike Bomba 2013
19 1044 Long Jump 7.61 Adam McMullen 2011
20 1000 4x400mR 3:11.9 Spencer, Reid, Harrison, Hartley 1982
21 1000 Decathlon 7279 Peter Glass 2012
22 996 Triple Jump 15.53 Kevin Thompson 2003
23 944 4x100mR 41.97 Croasdale, Hunter, Meredith, Corrigan 2009
24 942 Heptahlon 5025 Mike Sweeney 2011
25 927 Shot Putt 16.74 James Muirhead 1996
26 921 Pole Vault 4.80 Brendan McConville, Mike Sweeney, Peter Glass 2010/13/14
27 911 Javelin 67.48 Rob Laing 1987
28 910 Discus 52.04 James Muirhead 1996
Compiled by M.J.Holmes, Club Statistician

Women’s Rankings

Rank Points Event Record Athlete Year
1 1229 Heptathlon 6682 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 2014
2 1186 Long Jump 6.92 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 2014
3= 1162 60mH 7.99 Diane Allahgreen 2000
3= 1162 100m 11.18 Anyika Onuora 2011
5 1161 High Jump 1.96(i) Katarina Johnson-Thompson 2014
6 1160 200m 22.79 Anyika Onuora 2013
7= 1154 100mH 12.98 Diane Allahgreen 2001
7= 1154 400m 51.38 Anyika Onuora 2013
9 1144 800m 2:00.49 Vicky Griffiths 2008
10 1143 60m 7.25 Jayne Andrews 1984
11 1137 Pentathlon (Indoor) 4526 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (U20) 2012
12 1116 1500m 4:11.41 Rachel Newcombe (V35) 2002
13 1103 10000m 32:41.29 Jenny Clague 1993
14 1073 Marathon 2:36:10 Jenny Clague 2006
15 1072 400mH 58.3 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 2014
16 1059 Half Marathon 1:13:14 Jill Rothwell 1985
17 1048 3000m 9:17.42 Joanne Colleran 2000
18 1029 5000m 16:11.61 Jenny Clague (U20) 1992
19 1014 4x100mR 47.2 Garvey, Hyatt, McArdle, Andrews 1984
20 1003 Mile 4:46.57 Jane Holmes (V35) 1983
21 997 4x400mR 3:47.3 Hardaker, Rutter, Mullin, R.Elliott 1978
22 982 3000m s/c 10:48.07 Hana Carroll 2004
23 975 Triple Jump 12.83 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 2014
24 974 Pole Vault 4.10 Sally Peake 2010
25 960 2000m s/c 6:58.10 Hana Carroll 2004
26 858 Hammer 55.42 Vikki Scott 2001
27 815 Javelin 52.76 Jennifer Kemp 2001
28 811 Discus 45.84 Jean Robertson 1970
29 795 Shot Putt 13.73 Gill Keig (U20) 1986
Compiled by M.J.Holmes, Club Statistician