OLYMPIC GAMES
BRONZE 1996 Steve Smith High Jump 2.35m
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
SILVER 2014 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Indoors Long Jump 6.81m
BRONZE 1993 Steve Smith High Jump 2.37m
BRONZE 1993 Steve Smith Indoors High Jump 2.37m
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
GOLD 1974 Bill Hartley 4 x 400mR (2nd leg)
GOLD 1985 Rob Harrison Indoors 800m 1:49.09
SILVER 1954 Ken Box 4 x 100mR (2nd leg)
SILVER 1994 Steve Smith High Jump 2.33m
SILVER 2006 Anyika Onuora 4 x 100mR (1st leg)
BRONZE 1998 Diane Allahgreen Indoors 60mH 8.02secs
EUROPEAN U23 CHAMPIONSHIPS
GOLD 2013 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Heptathlon 6215pts
SILVER 1997 Diane Allahgreen 100mH 13.03secs
COMMONWEALTH GAMES
SILVER 1974 Bill Hartley 4 x 400mR (3rd leg)
SILVER 1994 Steve Smith High Jump 2.32m
SILVER 2006 Anyika Onuora 4 x 100mR (1st leg)
BRONZE 1970 Barry Williams Hammer 61.58m
WORLD JUNIORS
GOLD 1992 Steve Smith High Jump 2.37m – World Record
GOLD 2012 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Long Jump 6.81m (w)
SILVER 2002 Vicky Griffiths & Rachael Thompson 4 x 400mR Both athletes ran the heat, not the final
BRONZE 1994 Diane Allahgreen 100mH 13.31secs
BRONZE 1994 Diane Allahgreen 4 x 100mR (1st leg)
BRONZE 2010 Jack Meredith 110mH (3’3″) 13.59secs (13.52secs s/f)
EUROPEAN JUNIORS
GOLD 1991 Curtis Robb 800m 1:48.23
GOLD 1991 Steve Smith High Jump 2.29m
GOLD 1994 Diane Allahgreen 100mH 13.42secs
GOLD 1994 Diane Allahgreen 4 x 100mR (1st leg)
GOLD 2011 Jack Meredith 100mH (3’3″) 13.50secs
SILVER 2003 Anyika Onuora 4 x 100mR (1st leg)
BRONZE 1999 Ian Lowthian 4 x 400mR (1st leg)
BRONZE 2003 Vicky Griffiths 4 x 400mR (3rd leg) Rachael Thompson ran prelim round
BRONZE 2013 Alex Boyce 4 x 400mR (1st leg)
WORLD YOUTH / WORLD SCHOOLS
GOLD 1989 Steve Smith High Jump 2.16m
GOLD 2009 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Heptathlon 5750pts
SILVER 2009 Jack Meredith 110mH (3’0″) 13.33secs
PARALYMPICS / WORLDS IPC
BRONZE 2012 David Devine (T13) 800m 1:58.72
BRONZE 2012 David Devine (T13) 1500m 3:49.79
BRONZE 2013 Erin McBride (T13) 400m 61.28
Compiled by M.J.Holmes, Club Statistician